Wednesday, December 30, 2009

wow silly human

heh my mom has been struggling to fix her computer, she replaced the motherboard and when she booted it up it mad e aloud noice that hurt our ears. after some tech support she discovered she forgot to plug the power cable into her graphics card, so the sound was an alarm. poor poor girl.. now shes scrambling to get her winter veil achevments done in world of warcraft. server her right, shes got to get it done in one night.

om snouther note, we hope Mark from Marks mews gets his computer fixed.

Friday, December 25, 2009


Merry Christmas to all! especially the parents of the wonderfull "fur-kids" we have met here. We hope everyone has plenty to eat and share. and hope the humans get what they want and all you kitties gets lotsa toys and nip and treats.. and the doggies lots of toys and treats... and.. and snow and.. and


From Sylvester, Ava, Camille, and their Mom

Thursday, December 24, 2009

merry xmas eve!

we know xmas isent till tommorrow but we gets our ifties tonight with our mom, and shes hopefully gunna fix her gameing puter too so she can play world of warcraft allll night and to the xmas thingys on there.

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

one more day till x-mas yay!!

yay just one more day and well have a sleepy human handing us gifts, we;ll be nice and let her sleep, she works tonight, and then has to get up earlyer then normal for gifts tommorrow night but shes off. then she gets to work xmas day-night and get locked in the store..... they'll prolly kick her out shes as hyper as a kitten after gifts and 24 hours of sweet noms.

and um..... hide the sledge hammer from our owner.. she not happy the repair part is gunna take a over a week to get to her after she paid for  garenteed" 3 day shipping. oh well i yold her to be more carefull. oh well i still got treats.

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

yay just two more days

yay after today wees got two more days till xmas, weve been reallly good this year so i hopes we get lotsa nip, and toys and treats.. and our owner gets her computed fixded... she ran into a issue. but yay maybe it willl snow soon, we just got the one dusting a while back

Thursday, December 17, 2009

oooh mommys helper

sylvester here, i got to test out our x-mas prezzy, it just came in the mail and while mom was inspecting it she let me play wif it, i actually had fun, this surprised her becouse it is more a gift for the girls as i never showed an intrest before. and tommorrow i get to helps her wrap it. and darn she went to her pokey stabby place this mornin and somehow didnt get stabbed or poked... grrr

Wednesday, December 16, 2009

ink pens

sylvester here....humph... laying on moms papers a fews days ago didnt work as planned... so today..... i grabbed her hinkpen, bunnykicked it till it was realll dead.. and whacked it under the dresser. them ii sweetly ploped down on her lap. heheh. oh and she says shes gunna teach me how to do computer surgery, he big gameing pc died a while back so she ordered parts to fix it, thats where i come in :)

Sunday, December 13, 2009


yay we is warm, we and moms been cold the past few nights.. err days.. um when shes asleep (shes a werdo who sleeps during most of the daylight hours, and disapears at night.) anyways she changed the sheets and pput her matriss warmer back on the bed, so me and Camille pilled up together right next to her, it was a good long nap we gots before we started "play" fighting.... well camille stick her butt in my face so i had to stop that.

Friday, December 11, 2009

hmmm... how to keep you human from getting sicky...

Everykitty or just about every kitty has to deal with at least one human leaving on a daily basis for hours on end so they can bring home stinky and crunchy goodness and toys and treats and sadly pay for the stabby place.  but how do you keep you human from getting sick when out? do you dress them up in extra furs? or maybe make them a few minutes late by insisting you sit on the car hood when they need to leave? and worse... how you get them to keep it to them sself?  my human has been out for a few days mixed with days off  couse she cought a cold from her worky plaCE, while we love the extra time wif her, who really wants to be around a sick and sneazy human? and to make things worse... she was contagouse !! she didnt make us sick, but her parents got some. man oh man what are we gunna do.
and if thats now bad we has to settle for dollar tree toys for x-mas, come on mom its tradition you get a stocking from wally world.  make them get some in allready!!! or at least find the extra one you put back two years ago.

Thursday, December 10, 2009

yay i got my prizez

We got our presents from winning the visitor contest  from marks mews. ive been playing all day and night till i finally had to zzzzzzzzz. but i did share :) a little.

this is camile trying to snach a toy from me while i wuz nappin

see the evil eye im giving her? while she trys to act like my toys arent what shes after lol. sorry about only one pic but i kinda barfed of the nice camra a while back, and before that i hid the usb cable for it hehe.

Saturday, December 5, 2009

yay it snowed here tooo

wow we gota like 2 inches, okay maybe a inch and a half. our mom will post a pick of her car tommorrow it was covered when she got off work. first good snow of the winter :) now if it will just do that for chrisymouse.

Thursday, December 3, 2009

our mom is acting wierd....

um mom..... mom?.... MOM!!!! *whacks some papers off the bed, then lays on the others* oh im sorry you were reading those. SYLVESTER!!!!!!!!!!

yup, Ive been a bad mommy spreading papers over their sleeping spot. but what they dont realize is... pretty soon they will have a "huge" place to hang out at. I've been house hunting for a few months now, and finally found one not to far from my parents but far enough they cant walk to me. ive had such bad luck in the past, everyhouse i have liked was sold pretty fast so i gotta hurry and get things in order. and well both me and the kittys are going nuts, so wish us luck everyone :D.

*runs off with a pen* mrohohohow